Property Transfers 8-14-18

DEARBORN COUNTY
RECORDER’S OFFICE
July 4, 2018

Joseph L. Froelicher and Karen A. Froelicher to Joseph L. Froelicher Trust and Karen A. Froelicher Trust Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Alan O. Shepherd to Harold Haas Jr. and Tina L. Haas Lot in Anchor Farm Subdivision.

Brian M. Gehringer to Michael W. Hussong and Kimberly J. Hussong Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Ray H. Mohr Trust and Barbara Lee Mohr Trust to George Robert Baer III and Joyce A. Baer Lot in Three Mile Ridge Condominium Subdivision.

Stephen E. Essman and Mary L. Essman to Stephen E. Essman and Mary L. Essman Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Estate of George A. Ford to Sandra Ford Lot in Falcon Ridge Subdivision.

Mary R. Kirby to Aaron C. Kirby and Stephanie L. Kirby Lot in East Dearborn Heights Subdivision.

Theodore S. Johnson and Lynn C. Johnson to Dylan J. Boyles and Cassandra Boyles Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Barbara D. Inman and Warren Remle and Elizabeth R. Remle Land in City of Greendale.

Michael A. Sarapata to Tim L. Denning Lot in Tousey, Dunn & Tousey Subdivision.

Jonathan McDonald and Marjorie McDonald to Cartus Corporation Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Cartus Corporation to Jamie L. Becker and Bradley R. Becker Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Sally S. McMullen to David M. McMullen and Alisa McMullen Lot in Lakeview Subdivision.

Roger E. Drury and Patsy J. Drury to Shannon Drury and Cheri Drury Land in Harrison Township.

Albert D. Hewetson II to Albert D. Hewetson and Julie A. Hewetson Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Jonathan E. Smith and Cynthia M. McKee to Heidi Abner, Danielle Hommel, Jamie Lorton, Serenedy Smith, John Robert Hanson, and Kable McAlpine Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Kathy R. Johnston to Preferred Property Investments Inc. Lot in Barrett Village Subdivision.

Preferred Property Investments Inc to John O’Neill II and Melissa O’Neill Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Clarence R. Rais Trust to Jeff E. Minges Land in Manchester Township.

Noah S. Veid to Steven P. Wiest and Jane A. Hollingsworth Land in Manchester Township.

Timothy L. Blankenhorn and Cassandra M. Blankenhorn to James A. Pruitt and Laura M. Pruitt Lot in Seldom Seen Estates Subdivision.

Michael W. Hamilton to Debra A. Ritzi Land in Logan Township.    

James C. Karsteter and Albert S. Karsteter to David W. Schneider Lot in Isaac Dunn Subdivision.

Maxwell Development Inc. to SLK Homes Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Jane Welage to Robert J. Buerger Jr. and Lindsay S. Buerger Land in Miller Township.

Carolyn Sue Walston to Bobby Billiter to Patricia Billiter Land in Hogan Township.

Klee Family LLC to Queen City Candy LLC Lot in Greendale Industrial Park.

Richard Spurlock and Connie Spurlock to Richard Joe Spurlock to Belinda Spurlock Land in Washington Township.

Richard Joe Spurlock to Belinda Spurlock to Andrew Pickett and Catherine Pickett Land in Washington Township.

Connie D. Snyder and Joann Snyder to Scott P. Inman Lot in Dearborn Height Subdivision.

Jerome G. Martini Trust and Ruth C. Martini Trust to Jennifer R. Macaluso and Michael J. Macaluso Jr.Land in York Township.

Matthew Turner to Charles R. Beckman and Theresa L. Beckman Land in Lawrenceburg Township.

Deborah A. Nare to Henry T. Nare Lot in Lakeview Subdivision.

Tory J. Ashcraft to Troy J. Ashcraft and Jackie K. Jenkins Ashcraft Land in Manchester Township.

Richard L. Clark and Kenneth John Clark to Richard L. Clark Land in Center Township.

Richard L. Clark and Kenneth John Clark to Kenneth John Clark Land in Center Township.

Estate of Joseph F. Imholt to Jason R. White and Christina A. White Lot in Catherine Perine’s Subdivision.

James H. Allen and Amy S. Allen to Roy L. Streicher III Lot in Blettner’s Subdivision.

Jean Caudill and Mark Caudill to Ennis Creek LLC Land in Kelso Township.

Gary M. Vaterlaus and Melissa J. Vaterlaus to Robert W. Lebourveau and Kelly A. Lebourveau Land in Washington Township.

Michael Swank to Kristen Swank to Alexis Bardonner and Neal P. McMahon  Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Ralph E. Clingerman, Gail Clingerman, Linda Ott, and Anne Clingerman to B & A Acres LLC Land in Miller Township.

Clingerman Family Trust to B & A Acres LLC Land in Miller Township.

Elmer S. Lay and Marlene K. Lay to Russell A. Perry and Dylan Lynn Perry Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Kimberly Campbell to Kimberly Campbell and Kristin Fehr Lot in Hill & Dale Subdivision.

Thomas E. Stonefield to Thomas E. Stonefield and Rebecca L. Stonefield Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

Jennifer A. Cross to Kyle M. Cross and Elizabeth A. Cross Lot in Garden Meadows Estates Subdivision.

 

DEARBORN COUNTY
RECORDER’S OFFICE
July 11, 2018

Lahey Trust to Dustin M. Kohus and Alyssa L. Kohus Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.
    

Joshua Gentry and Michelle Gentry to Sebastien Lautru Lot in Valley Woods Subdivision.

    Jacob Wolfer and Sarah Wolfer to David C. Jantzen Land in Manchester Township.

    Robert F. Jacobsen to Janet Pecquet Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

    Roberta B. Neff to Bridget M. Neff Land in City of Aurora.

    Dale R. Moeller and Marilyn E. Moeller to Daniel J. Valas and Lani J. Valas Lot in City of Aurora Subdivision.

    Kelly J. Huddleston to Daniel Armstrong and Michael Dulle Land in Washington Township.

    Knigga Holdings LLC to Lawrenceburg Redevelopment Commission Lot in Lawrenceburg Original Plat Subdivision.

    Katie Petty to Antoinette M. Bamonte and David R. McIntosh Jr. Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

    Farrar Properties LLC to Victor H. Farrell Jr. Land in City of Aurora.

    Paul W. Gump Sr. and Michelle A. Gump to Mary C. Sowders Land in Manchester Township.

    Melissa Ann Murphy to Maria Minges Lot in Riviera Condominium Subdivision.

    James A. Pruitt and Laura M. Pruitt to Rachel L. Miller Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

    Simon Tabaja to Jonathan P. Geary Land in Sparta Township.

    Michael C. Hovey and Meghan Lynch to Judy Fette and Mark T. Fette Lot in Walnut Square Townhouse Condominium Subdivision.

    John R. Miller to Ronald Chambers and Robin M. Chambers Lot in Ludlow Hill Estates Subdivision.

    Lisa Fey to Kimberley D. Bailey Land in Clay Township.

    Dawn Impellizzeri to Cynthia Burman Lot in Hidden Valley Lake Subdivision.

    Howard K. Bright and Anita F. Bright to Betty Brandes Lot in Rocky Mountain Estates Subdivision.
  

 Danny E. Johnson to Andrea M. Horn Lot in Hill Springs Acres Subdivision.

    Kristen Elizabeth Ehlers and Jeff Scott Mitchell to Micha S. Meyer and Brian F. Meyer Land in Logan Township.